NLC GET Recruitment 2020 | Apply Before Last Date

NLC GET Recruitment 2020 invites application for the posts of 259 Graduate Executive Trainee (GET) Vacancy  from B.E./B.Tech, MBA, CA pass candidates interested in NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for NLC GET Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited GET Last Date is 17 April 2020.


For detail description for filling NLC GET Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about NLC Graduate Executive Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the NLC GET Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.


NLC GET Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Graduate Executive Trainee (GET)25950000/- (Per Month)
Discipline Wise NLC GET Vacancy Details
DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWSNo of Vacancy
Mechanical5232200912125
Electrical (EEE)251910050665
Electrical (ECE)060101010110
Civil0202010005
Control & Instrumentation060403010115
Computer040100005
Mining0102020005
Geology0301010005
Finance050502010114
Human Resource030302010110
Total10770421822259


NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Eligibility Criteria
DisciplineEducational QualificationAge Limit
MechanicalFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Mechanical Engineering /Mechanical & Production Engineering.30 years
Electrical (EEE)Full Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Electrical Engineering
/Electrical & Electronics Engineering/ Power Engineering.
Electrical (ECE)Full Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering.
CivilFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Civil Engineering / Civil & Structural Engineering.
Control & InstrumentationFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Instrumentation Engineering / Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering.
ComputerFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Computer Science
Engineering / Computer Engineering / Information Technology (or) PG Degree in Computer Applications.
MiningFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Mining Engineering.
GeologyFull Time / Part Time M.Tech Geology (or) M.Sc Geology.
FinancePass in final examination of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (CA) / Institute of Cost Accountants of India (CMA) (or) Degree in any discipline with MBA of minimum 02 years’ duration with specialization in Finance with 60% marks.
Human ResourceDegree in any discipline and Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Business Administration / Business Management with specialization in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / Labour-Welfare.
Age Calculate on 01.03.2020
NLC GETApplication Fee
CategoryApplication FeesProcessing FeesPay Examination fee through through e-payment (Using SBIMOPS through the online application).
UR / EWS / OBC (NCL) candidates500/-354/-
SC /ST / PwBD/ Ex-servicemen candidatesNo Fee354/-
 Important Dates NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 18 March 2020 at 10:00 hrs
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 17 April 2020 at 23:55 hrs
Last Date for On-line payment of Fees
17 April 2020
Date of Examination (Tentative)
26 & 27 May 2020
NLC GET Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 18.03.2020
NLC RecruitmentOfficial Website


How to Apply NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Vacancy 2020
Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.nlcindia.com from 18.03.2020 to 17.04.2020Advt No : 02/2020Job Location : Neyveli (Tamilnadu)NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Selection Process : Selection will be based on Computer Based Online Examination & personal interview.

NLC Graduate Executive Trainee FAQ

  • What is NLC Graduate Executive Trainee No. of Post -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is NLC GET Age –> 30 years
  • What is NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Last Date ->  17 April 2020
  • What is NLC GET Exam Date ->  Written Exam Date for NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Will be announced shortly.
  • What is NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for GET NLC Login & Registration Link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *